产品中心

Products




25GBASE-LR  10KM  SFP28  Optical Transceiver

25GBASE-LR 10KM SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Features

● Supports 25GBASE-LR(25Gb/s);

● Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s;

● Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

● DFB laser and PIN receiver;

● High speed I/O electrical interface (25GAUI);

● I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

● SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

● Single +3.3V power supply;

● Maximum power consumption 1.2 W;

● Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C;

● Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc Draft3.0, SFF-8402 and SFF-8432;

● Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);