产品中心

Products




100GBASE-LR4  10KM  QSFP28 Multirate  Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-LR4 10KM QSFP28 Multirate Optical Transceiver

Features

● Supports multi-rate (100GBASE 100GE and OTU4);

  from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate;

● Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4;

● Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

● LAN WDM DML laser and PIN receiver;

● High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

● I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

● QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

● Single +3.3V power supply;

● Maximum power consumption 3.5 W;

● Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

● Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm;

● Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679;

● Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);