产品中心

Products




GPON Stick (GPON SFP-ONU)

GPON Stick (GPON SFP-ONU)

Features

● Simplex SC/APC Connector, Integrated Diplexer Transceiver

● SFP MSA, digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant

● Compliant to FSAN G.984.2 Specifications

● 1244 Mbps Tx, 2488 Mbps Rx Asymmetric Data Rate

● Operating case temperature: -40~85°C

● Subscriber location identifier (SLID)

● PON Link Status notification

● Dying Gasp notification

● Supports Time of Day and 1PPS interface

● Response the TX power shut-down command from OLT when OLT detect anomaly

● TC Layer GEM encapsulation mode

● OMCI support per ITU-T G.988

● 28 dB link budget; Class B+/C+, 20 km reach

● Compliant to IEC-60825 Class 1 laser diode, RoHS compliant