产品中心

Products




100GBASE-LR4  10KM  CFP2 single-rate Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-LR4 10KM CFP2 single-rate Optical Transceiver

Features

● Supports single-rate 103.1Gb/s aggregate(100GE);

● Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GbE;

● Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

● LAN WDM DML laser and PIN receiver;

● High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

● MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

● CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

● Single +3.3V power supply;

● Maximum power consumption 9 W;

● Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C;

● Complies with IEEE802.3bm;

● Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);