产品中心

Products




100GBASE-ER4  40KM  CFP2  multi-rate  Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-ER4 40KM CFP2 multi-rate Optical Transceiver

Features

● Supports multi-rate (100GBASE 100GE and OTU4);

  from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate;

● Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4;

● Up to 40km transmission on SMF;

● LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA;

● High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

● MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

● CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

● Single +3.3V power supply;

● Maximum power consumption 9W;

● Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C;

● Complies with IEEE802.3bm and ITU-T G.959;

● Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);